Giant Schnauzer Club Championship Show

If your Schnauzer is Best in Show at the county fair or CRUFTS, share it with all of us. You will find show listings along with results from the various dog shows around the country. You will more than likely spot a few members in the show ring.
Post Reply
User avatar
BBG
Member
Posts: 1767
Joined: 23 Jun 2010, 22:42
First Name: Gerri
Dog #1: Rufus
is a: Black Giant Dog
Dog #2: Eva
is a: Black Giant Bitch
Dog #3: Blaze
is a: Black Mini Dog
Location: Essex

Giant Schnauzer Club Championship Show

Post by BBG » 04 Nov 2013, 22:19

Results for the recent championship show with just Giants attending.

Huge congratulations to Satu and Annie for getting Annies second CC and Best in Show :YMPARTY: :YMPARTY: :YMPARTY:

Giant Schnauzer Club Championship Show 20/10/2013
Judge: Mrs S J Hattrell (Khinjan)

BEST IN SHOW: BEGG'S Stoxiee Duchess
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: LOWOOD-PRICE & PRICE'S Foxwood's Buster Rhymes at Adreana
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio At Aligael Sh CM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: MOSS & CARROLL'S CH Riesenheim Bigger Is Better

BEST OF BREED: BEGG'S Stoxiee Duchess
Dog CC: MOSS & CARROLL'S CH Riesenheim Bigger Is Better
Res Dog CC: CULLEN'S CH Philoma Ghetto Calypso
Bitch CC: BEGG'S Stoxiee Duchess
Res Bitch CC: SULLIVAN'S CH Jafrak Rythm And Blue's
Best Puppy: LOWOOD-PRICE & PRICE'S Foxwood's Buster Rhymes at Adreana
Best Veteran: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio At Aligael Sh CM

Class: 1 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LOWOOD-PRICE & PRICE'S Foxwood's Buster Rhymes at Adreana


Class: 2 PD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 3 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GEORGE'S Kawa's Intrepid Vom Das-Erbe (Imp Deu)
2nd: RYLANCE & RAICEVICIUS' Taktika Art Bodyguard
3rd: EVANS' Mountslemish Black Zoro
Res: NEEDHAM'S Menhuin Vom Weseler Wald At Anfang (Imp Deu)


Class: 4 ND (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 5 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: RYLANCE'S Kawa's Imperial At Foxwood (Imp)


Class: 6 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PARKER'S Sasvari Jack Flash to Draxpark (Imp Hun)
2nd: SMITH'S Philoma Nambe Pueblo
3rd: RICKARD'S Skansen's Seren
Res: HEALEY'S Jafrak Buddy Ell With Brumist
VHC: CULLEN'S Philoma Tacoda


Class: 7 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MOSS & CARROLL'S CH Riesenheim Bigger Is Better
2nd: CULLEN'S CH Philoma Ghetto Calypso
3rd: STAPLE'S CH Riesenheim Rufus Black
Res: FISH'S Ferncliffe Fury
VHC: NEEDHAM'S Zidar z Tartaku at Anfang (Imp Pol)


Class: 8 VD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 9 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TOBIJANSKI'S Foxwood's Angel Diva Janski
2nd: WISE'S Oldbashurst Troublemaker At Brumist
3rd: HEALEY'S Philoma Honey Ryder


Class: 10 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GRIFFIN'S Primariesen Prinzessin
2nd: FISH'S Foxwood Destiny's Child
3rd: CULLEN'S Primariesen Comet At Philoma


Class: 11 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: VELHINHO & DONLEY'S Echodream Sundance
2nd: COX & BOWMAN'S Kawa's IrresitibleTo Grovelea (Imp Deu)
3rd: RYLANCE'S Taktika Art Backfire for Foxwood
Res: HOUCHIN'S Barnsdale Line Dancer
VHC: MURGATROYD'S Philoma Timeless


Class: 12 NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TOBIJANSKI'S Foxwood's Angel Diva Janski


Class: 13 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: CLAY'S Philoma Sunrise Sevillanas
2nd: GEORGE'S Debutane Vom Schloss Ehrenberg Mit Das-Erbe (Imp Deu)


Class: 14 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Poetry In Motion
2nd: FISH'S Foxwood's Seventh Heaven
3rd: CULLEN'S Harmony Du Bujol at Philoma (Imp)


Class: 15 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BEGG'S Stoxiee Duchess
2nd: SULLIVAN'S CH Jafrak Rythm And Blue's
3rd: RYLANCE'S CH Foxwood's Too Hot To Handle
Res: CULLEN'S Philoma Faire Fortune
VHC: PARKER'S Draxpark I Like To Move It


Class: 16 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio At Aligael Sh CM


Class: 17 Special P/S Thea Jefferys Memorial Stakes (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RICKARD'S Skansen's Seren
2nd: MATTHEWS' Friergreist Night Angel

User avatar
Maty
Member
Posts: 11040
Joined: 10 Sep 2011, 21:27
First Name: Kate
Dog #1: Isaura Lucidus
is a: P/S Mini Dog
Born: 10 Aug 2011
Dog #2: Darksprite Finn Mac
is a: P/S Mini Dog
Born: 17 Mar 2013
Location: Hertfordshire
Contact:

Re: Giant Schnauzer Club Championship Show

Post by Maty » 05 Nov 2013, 06:56

Well done Satu & Annie :-bd But I am sure Rufus was robbed :(
Maty

Rodders the Mini Pup, born 10/08/11, came home on 09/10/11
Creggan the Mini Pup, born 17/03/13, came home on 01/06/13

Proud of my Scottish Heritage

User avatar
hula-hoop
Member
Posts: 8822
Joined: 28 Jun 2010, 18:44
First Name: sara
Dog #1: Stanley
is a: P/S Mini Dog
Born: 04 Jun 2010
Location: Lincs

Re: Giant Schnauzer Club Championship Show

Post by hula-hoop » 05 Nov 2013, 18:36

Bug congratulations to Satu and the lovely Annie :-bd
Stanley ratbag - s & p mini born 4/6/10

User avatar
AB2012
Member
Posts: 698
Joined: 12 Sep 2012, 22:12
First Name: Annabel
Dog #1: Alfie
is a: P/S Std Dog
Born: 05 Sep 2012
Dog #2: Reeva
is a: P/S Std Bitch
Born: 06 Jul 2013

Re: Giant Schnauzer Club Championship Show

Post by AB2012 » 07 Nov 2013, 22:10

Well done, Satu and Annie!!
See you all at the Northern schnauzer club show on Saturday!! :)
Alfie p&s standard boy, born 5.9.12; Reeva p&s standard girl. born 6.7.13- adopted 17.5.15
“Dogs are our link to paradise. They don't know evil or jealousy or discontent. To sit with a dog on a hillside on a glorious afternoon is to be back in Eden, where doing nothing was not boring--it was peace.”
― Milan Kundera

Post Reply